30 Shepard St Cambridge, MA 02138
Neighborhood Nine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,235,000 - $1,403,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Shepard St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $1,322,092, approximately $967 per square foot. 30 Shepard St is a home with nearby schools including St Peter School, Cambridge Montessori School, and Cambridge Friends School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,323 | $1,310,700 | $0 | $1,310,700 |
| 2024 | $7,612 | $1,285,800 | $0 | $1,285,800 |
| 2023 | $7,009 | $1,196,000 | $0 | $1,196,000 |
| 2022 | $6,929 | $1,170,400 | $0 | $1,170,400 |
| 2021 | $6,616 | $1,131,000 | $0 | $1,131,000 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $1,073,700 | $0 | $1,073,700 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $997,800 | $0 | $997,800 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $917,700 | $0 | $917,700 |
| 2017 | $5,628 | $867,200 | $0 | $867,200 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $808,500 | $0 | $808,500 |
| 2015 | $5,610 | $717,400 | $0 | $717,400 |
| 2014 | $5,537 | $660,700 | $0 | $660,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map