30 Skinner St East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Skinner St, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $455,924, approximately $196 per square foot. 30 Skinner St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1974
Bought by
Kelly Shaun M and Kelly Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Shaun M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,085 | $178,410 | $56,640 | $121,770 |
| 2024 | $6,787 | $178,410 | $56,640 | $121,770 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $178,410 | $56,640 | $121,770 |
| 2022 | $6,160 | $178,410 | $56,640 | $121,770 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $178,410 | $56,640 | $121,770 |
| 2020 | $6,250 | $188,590 | $54,080 | $134,510 |
| 2019 | $5,670 | $171,079 | $48,960 | $122,119 |
| 2018 | $5,358 | $171,079 | $48,960 | $122,119 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $171,079 | $48,960 | $122,119 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $171,079 | $48,960 | $122,119 |
| 2015 | $4,406 | $158,591 | $36,472 | $122,119 |
| 2014 | $3,833 | $158,591 | $36,472 | $122,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map