30 Somerset Ave Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Somerset Ave, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $755,842, approximately $437 per square foot. 30 Somerset Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Dorrell Walter W and Dorrell Myra
Bought by
Fitzgerald Phoebe H and Dorrell Walter W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1982
Bought by
Fitzgerald Phoebe H and Dorrell Walter W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Phoebe H | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Phoebe H | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Phoebe H | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Phoebe H | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Phoebe H | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Phoebe H | $81,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Phoebe H | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $731,400 | $306,100 | $425,300 |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $709,900 | $291,500 | $418,400 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $623,800 | $247,000 | $376,800 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $495,800 | $216,700 | $279,100 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $448,200 | $193,500 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $447,900 | $203,600 | $244,300 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $440,100 | $203,600 | $236,500 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $435,800 | $203,600 | $232,200 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $434,300 | $203,600 | $230,700 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $456,900 | $201,600 | $255,300 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $453,100 | $199,700 | $253,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map