L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda Collins, ASP
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $803,000
3 bedroom, 1 bath in highly desirable Shurtleff area quintessential Cape Cod vacation home! Open floor plan with knotty pine walls, Large screened porch, outside shower, very private 30,000 s.f. lot just 1/10 mi. to Bay with deeded beach rights!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Collins, ASP
Kinlin Grover Real Estate Listed on: 06/04/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Suzanne Sherlock
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmer David | $470,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilmer David | $282,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Sold | $470,000 | -6.0% | $470 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $500 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,349 | $693,800 | $422,300 | $271,500 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $673,600 | $410,000 | $263,600 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $583,700 | $354,300 | $229,400 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $479,300 | $316,400 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $430,300 | $287,500 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $427,100 | $293,500 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $414,700 | $284,900 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $402,700 | $276,700 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $394,700 | $271,200 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $367,400 | $251,800 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $360,900 | $246,900 | $114,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda Collins, ASP
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Suzanne Sherlock
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21804049
APN: EAST-000007-000000-000186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.