30 Spring River Ranch Rd Williford, AR 72482
Estimated Value: $119,681 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Spring River Ranch Rd, Williford, AR 72482 and is currently estimated at $131,170, approximately $104 per square foot. 30 Spring River Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Lester Zachary W and Lester Annie E
Bought by
Falzone David J and Falzone Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,634
Outstanding Balance
$102,949
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Pickett Charles Calvin
Bought by
Lester Zachary W and Lester Annie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Bamber Reva
Bought by
Pickett Charles Calvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falzone David J | -- | Homestead Abstract & Title | |
| Lester Zachary W | $74,545 | Homestead Abstract & Title I | |
| Pickett Charles Calvin | $50,333 | Homestead Abstract & Title I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falzone David J | $106,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Lester Zachary W | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickett Charles Calvin | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $19,720 | $1,880 | $17,840 |
| 2024 | $560 | $19,720 | $1,880 | $17,840 |
| 2023 | $535 | $19,720 | $1,880 | $17,840 |
| 2022 | $159 | $14,250 | $2,830 | $11,420 |
| 2021 | $161 | $14,250 | $2,830 | $11,420 |
| 2020 | $161 | $14,250 | $2,830 | $11,420 |
| 2019 | $141 | $13,690 | $2,830 | $10,860 |
| 2018 | $166 | $13,690 | $2,830 | $10,860 |
| 2017 | $473 | $13,690 | $2,830 | $10,860 |
| 2016 | $134 | $13,690 | $2,830 | $10,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,690 | $2,830 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,650 | $1,880 | $9,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,650 | $1,880 | $9,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map