30 Springview Place Newnan, GA 30265
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $1,289,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Springview Place, Newnan, GA 30265 and is currently estimated at $805,123, approximately $315 per square foot. 30 Springview Place is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Arnall Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Medallion Homes
Bought by
Smith Elton L and Smith Moon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,649
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$765,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Landward Inc
Bought by
Annis Keith M and Annis Susa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1987
Bought by
Landward Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Elton L | $416,000 | -- | |
| Annis Keith M | $39,000 | -- | |
| Landward Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Elton L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $252,683 | $52,000 | $200,683 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $256,564 | $40,000 | $216,564 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $232,946 | $40,000 | $192,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map