30 Squire St Hartford, CT 06106
Frog Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,490 - $433,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Squire St, Hartford, CT 06106 and is currently estimated at $319,373, approximately $115 per square foot. 30 Squire St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Dr. Ramon E. Betances Early Reading Lab School, M. D. Fox School, and Asian Studies School At Dwight/Belizzi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Picotin Jacques
Bought by
Costa Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Carlos | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Carlos | $52,500 | |
| Closed | Costa Carlos | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $71,185 | $5,513 | $65,672 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $71,185 | $5,513 | $65,672 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $71,185 | $5,513 | $65,672 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $71,185 | $5,513 | $65,672 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $42,770 | $6,510 | $36,260 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $42,770 | $6,510 | $36,260 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $42,770 | $6,510 | $36,260 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $41,328 | $6,290 | $35,038 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $51,890 | $5,991 | $45,899 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $49,425 | $5,706 | $43,719 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $48,217 | $5,567 | $42,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map