30 Steep Point Place Deer Harbor, WA 98243
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$1,058/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Steep Point Place, Deer Harbor, WA 98243 and is currently estimated at $961,021, approximately $1,058 per square foot. 30 Steep Point Place is a home with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Revocable Living Trust Of Frederick Herr and Herrle Michael P
Bought by
Herrle Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Herrle Frederick H
Bought by
Herrle Frederick H and Frederick H Herrle Revocable Living Trus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrle Michael P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrle Frederick H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $833,600 | $541,980 | $291,620 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $839,880 | $541,980 | $297,900 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $846,970 | $541,980 | $304,990 |
| 2022 | $4,837 | $801,950 | $541,980 | $259,970 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $628,740 | $492,710 | $136,030 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $537,900 | $410,590 | $127,310 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $501,150 | $374,110 | $127,040 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $613,010 | $524,010 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $514,480 | $435,010 | $79,470 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $520,140 | $457,900 | $62,240 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $524,690 | $457,900 | $66,790 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $532,190 | $457,900 | $74,290 |
| 2012 | $2,992 | $540,080 | $457,900 | $82,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map