30 Steven Ct Gaithersburg, MD 20877
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Steven Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 and is currently estimated at $334,462, approximately $162 per square foot. 30 Steven Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Oak Middle School, Gaithersburg High School, and St Martin Of Tours School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Balance Donelyn M
Bought by
Romero De Paz Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Outstanding Balance
$129,676
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Balance Donelyn M
Bought by
Romero De Paz Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Outstanding Balance
$129,676
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero De Paz Miriam | $261,000 | -- | |
| Romero De Paz Miriam | $261,000 | -- | |
| Romero De Paz Miriam | $261,000 | -- | |
| Romero De Paz Miriam | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero De Paz Miriam | $208,800 | |
| Closed | Romero De Paz Miriam | $208,800 | |
| Closed | Romero De Paz Miriam | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $258,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $221,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $185,000 | $55,500 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $176,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $168,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $160,000 | $48,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $156,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $153,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map