C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Asiello
KW Platform
(518) 258-6957
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $771,000
This beautifully designed 5-bedroom, custom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. Set on a peaceful 2.2-acre lot, you'll enjoy breathtaking views from inside and from the wrap-around deck.
The updated kitchen (2013) features modern finishes and functionality and is perfect for cooking and entertaining.
Each bedroom includes access to an attached bathroom, making this home ideal for families or guests.
Additional features include a 3-car garage, gazebo with a fire pit and a finished walk-out area in the basement. There is an extra lot included to enjoy or expand your property.
This is a rare opportunity to own a truly special home in the Capital District -convenient to Rensselaer, downtown Albany and Troy .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Platform License #30AS0977252 Listed on: 07/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulinio David | $550,000 | -- | |
| Spencer James | $439,000 | Lisa Newkirk | |
| Spencer James | $439,000 | Lisa Newkirk | |
| Rock Nathan | $319,000 | Amy Calabrese | |
| Rock Nathan | $319,000 | Amy Calabrese | |
| Lanni Frank | $240,000 | David Gruenberg | |
| Lanni Frank | $240,000 | David Gruenberg | |
| First Niagara Bank Na | $390,000 | William Schiller | |
| First Niagara Bank Na | $390,000 | William Schiller | |
| Arakelian Christian | $662,500 | Gary Lombardi | |
| Arakelian Christian G | $662,500 | Gary Lombardi |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Sale | $689,000 | +56.9% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | Sold | $439,000 | -2.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | For Sale | $449,900 | +80.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | Sold | $250,000 | -1.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2013 08/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | For Sale | $252,500 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,716 | $130,100 | $18,100 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $15,716 | $130,100 | $18,100 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $15,734 | $130,100 | $18,100 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $16,033 | $130,100 | $18,100 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $5,659 | $130,100 | $18,100 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $15,779 | $130,100 | $18,100 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $130,100 | $18,100 | $112,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Asiello
KW Platform
(518) 258-6957
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Eric Eckardt
DwellOwner Inc.
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Edward Maher
Maher&Gillick Pk Av Realty LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joseph Milanese
Milanese Joe
(518) 441-4023
17 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202515285
APN: 2200-090.11-1-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.