30 Stonegate Rd Ossining, NY 10562
North Ossining NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Stonegate Rd, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $744,815, approximately $465 per square foot. 30 Stonegate Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Brookside Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Rice David R and Rice Kay A
Bought by
Alexander Grover L and Alexander Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,463
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Grover L | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Grover L | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,446 | $583,100 | $303,600 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $15,446 | $571,200 | $190,000 | $381,200 |
| 2023 | $14,656 | $534,300 | $190,000 | $344,300 |
| 2022 | $14,256 | $477,800 | $190,000 | $287,800 |
| 2021 | $14,340 | $434,400 | $190,000 | $244,400 |
| 2020 | $12,004 | $434,400 | $190,000 | $244,400 |
| 2019 | $11,801 | $362,300 | $190,000 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $11,757 | $362,300 | $190,000 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $6,889 | $358,800 | $190,000 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $125,462 | $348,300 | $190,000 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $11,298 | $22,100 | $6,300 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $11,298 | $22,100 | $6,300 | $15,800 |
| 2013 | $11,298 | $22,100 | $6,300 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map