30 Stoughton Rd Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,820 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Stoughton Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $737,955, approximately $675 per square foot. 30 Stoughton Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Sarkis Madeline
Bought by
Suprice Franck and Suprice Doneige T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Outstanding Balance
$144,829
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$593,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Mcgarrell James M
Bought by
Fraifer Kanaan and Fraifer Sadie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Lee Koon Chow and Lee Piasim
Bought by
Mcgarrell James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1991
Sold by
Walsh Walter M and Walsh Tr Janice E
Bought by
Lee Koon-Chow and Lee Pia-Si
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suprice Franck | $355,000 | -- | |
| Fraifer Kanaan | $185,000 | -- | |
| Mcgarrell James M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Lee Koon-Chow | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suprice Franck | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Koon-Chow | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Koon-Chow | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Koon-Chow | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,788 | $617,100 | $366,100 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $7,350 | $588,000 | $337,100 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $7,339 | $571,600 | $312,800 | $258,800 |
| 2022 | $6,734 | $504,400 | $286,100 | $218,300 |
| 2021 | $6,555 | $479,500 | $286,100 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $6,330 | $461,400 | $274,100 | $187,300 |
| 2019 | $6,063 | $428,500 | $248,800 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $5,791 | $398,000 | $225,200 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $5,578 | $377,900 | $216,000 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $354,000 | $192,100 | $161,900 |
| 2015 | $5,359 | $337,700 | $187,500 | $150,200 |
| 2014 | $5,316 | $330,600 | $187,500 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map