30 Straight Dr Georgetown, OH 45121
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $176,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Straight Dr, Georgetown, OH 45121 and is currently estimated at $143,664, approximately $76 per square foot. 30 Straight Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Georgetown Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Mathis Mary E
Bought by
Akers Timothy and Akers Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Mathis Robert G and Mathis Mary E
Bought by
Stalbosky August Linn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,400
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Pfeffer Robert A
Bought by
Mathis Robert G and Mathis Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,800
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Timothy | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Stalbosky August Linn | $64,400 | Attorney | |
| Mathis Robert G | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stalbosky August Linn | $64,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathis Robert G | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $26,830 | $3,730 | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $881 | $26,830 | $3,730 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $881 | $21,980 | $3,060 | $18,920 |
| 2022 | $810 | $21,980 | $3,060 | $18,920 |
| 2021 | $802 | $21,980 | $3,060 | $18,920 |
| 2020 | $731 | $19,120 | $2,660 | $16,460 |
| 2019 | $727 | $19,120 | $2,660 | $16,460 |
| 2018 | $721 | $19,120 | $2,660 | $16,460 |
| 2017 | $653 | $16,870 | $2,930 | $13,940 |
| 2016 | $652 | $16,870 | $2,930 | $13,940 |
| 2015 | $618 | $16,870 | $2,930 | $13,940 |
| 2014 | $642 | $16,600 | $2,660 | $13,940 |
| 2013 | $599 | $16,600 | $2,660 | $13,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map