30 Sunrise Ln Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Sunrise Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $586,265, approximately $308 per square foot. 30 Sunrise Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, St. Martin De Porres School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Hellberg Julie
Bought by
Amodio Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Smith Amgir M
Bought by
Hellberg Julie C and Amodio Marc C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amodio Mark | -- | -- | |
| Hellberg Julie C | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,048 | $481,500 | $95,000 | $386,500 |
| 2024 | $15,048 | $481,500 | $95,000 | $386,500 |
| 2023 | $20,153 | $481,500 | $95,000 | $386,500 |
| 2022 | $19,123 | $433,500 | $86,300 | $347,200 |
| 2021 | $18,831 | $373,500 | $86,300 | $287,200 |
| 2020 | $12,760 | $349,000 | $86,300 | $262,700 |
| 2019 | $12,682 | $349,000 | $86,300 | $262,700 |
| 2018 | $11,428 | $308,000 | $86,300 | $221,700 |
| 2017 | $10,800 | $294,500 | $86,300 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $11,794 | $321,500 | $86,300 | $235,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $321,500 | $91,000 | $230,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,500 | $91,000 | $230,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map