30 Sutton Rd Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $583,503 - $703,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,827
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Sutton Rd, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $637,626, approximately $225 per square foot. 30 Sutton Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Boudreau John E
Bought by
Boudreau Rowena S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Boudreau John E and Boudreau Lisa
Bought by
Boudreau John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Boudreau Rosair L and Boudreau Rowena S
Bought by
Boudreau John E and Boudreau Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreau Rowena S | -- | -- | |
| Boudreau John E | -- | -- | |
| Boudreau John E | $364,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boudreau John E | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,411 | $553,500 | $125,700 | $427,800 |
| 2024 | $6,571 | $496,700 | $116,300 | $380,400 |
| 2023 | $6,424 | $444,600 | $81,200 | $363,400 |
| 2022 | $5,886 | $392,400 | $81,200 | $311,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $366,400 | $81,200 | $285,200 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $361,600 | $81,200 | $280,400 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $329,000 | $73,800 | $255,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $300,800 | $73,800 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $303,300 | $73,800 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $4,675 | $284,000 | $73,800 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $4,564 | $277,300 | $78,400 | $198,900 |
| 2014 | $4,701 | $274,900 | $78,400 | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map