30 Sycamore Ln Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $717,682
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Sycamore Ln, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $696,341, approximately $633 per square foot. 30 Sycamore Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Summit Lane School, Wisdom Lane Middle School, and Division Avenue Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Skarren Joyce E and Skarren Kevin J
Bought by
Brady Matthew P and Brady Devon V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,600
Outstanding Balance
$328,255
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$368,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Matthew P | $412,000 | Mkm Abstract Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Matthew P | $399,600 |