30 Tremont St Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,668 - $749,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Tremont St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $706,167, approximately $388 per square foot. 30 Tremont St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and The Phoenix School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Jose L and Martinez Maria
Bought by
Dell-Orto Gernazlo C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Espinola Celestino and Espinola Donna M
Bought by
Martinez Jose L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dell-Orto Gernazlo C | $350,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Jose L | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jose L | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Jose L | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,673 | $612,600 | $183,100 | $429,500 |
| 2024 | $5,696 | $624,600 | $183,100 | $441,500 |
| 2023 | $5,223 | $548,600 | $159,300 | $389,300 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $520,400 | $142,200 | $378,200 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $443,300 | $129,300 | $314,000 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $431,700 | $129,300 | $302,400 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $390,500 | $129,300 | $261,200 |
| 2018 | $3,942 | $344,000 | $122,000 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $323,800 | $122,000 | $201,800 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $309,100 | $122,000 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $285,000 | $122,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map