NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $449,000 - $518,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,168 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2020

Last sale price $310,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,014 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • High Speed Internet
  • Storage Shed
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2020

Turn-key beautiful, spacious home in an excellent LOCATION. Conveniently located near shopping centers, schools and major roads.. Nicely finished basement! New electric, new pluming, new 96% efficient boiler, new kitchen, new Bathroom and insulation throughout!! all showings will be at Open House: Saturday, 2/1/2020 from 12:30 PM- 2:20 PM. Sunday, 2/2/2020 from 12 PM-2:00 PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Omar Regalado

Serhant Listed on: 01/30/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Year Round Access
  • Property is zoned RS-7

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:39 B:005 L:00536

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 138.33
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Internet Available - Fiber-Optic
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: First Floor, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub, Closet, Remodeled
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Basement, Bathroom - Full, Remodeled
  • No Rooms: 6
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Slider
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove, Lighting - Overhead
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Fireplace, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full
  • Main Lo: AN0475
  • Main So: BB5398
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2168.00
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Stone/Concrete
  • Exterior: Aluminum, Vinyl, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck - Wood, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Concrete Block
  • Insulation Feature: Full, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 2

• Hot Water: Natural Gas, Propane Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 200900.00
  • Acre: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 5000.00
  • Page: 137
  • Parcel Number: M:39 B:005 L:00536
  • Zoning: RS-7
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3616.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1797084

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2020
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.37%
Current Estimated Value
$480,698

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,698
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,328
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,370

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Cariglia Lucy and Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Jareh Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carey Helena $310,000 None Available
Jareh Investments Llc $161,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carey Helena $248,000
Previous Owner Jareh Investments Llc $128,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Sold $310,000 +3.4% $143 / Sq Ft
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2020 01/30/20 For Sale $299,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,414 $410,500 $97,900 $312,600
2024 $5,449 $396,300 $97,900 $298,400
2023 $5,316 $370,700 $85,100 $285,600
2022 $4,747 $312,100 $68,100 $244,000
2021 $4,645 $285,300 $54,500 $230,800
2020 $3,553 $209,000 $54,500 $154,500
2019 $3,616 $200,900 $49,000 $151,900
2018 $3,495 $184,800 $49,000 $135,800
2017 $3,552 $184,800 $49,000 $135,800
2016 $3,530 $171,300 $36,400 $134,900
2015 $3,438 $171,300 $36,400 $134,900
2014 $3,347 $171,300 $36,400 $134,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72613573

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WORC-000039-000005-000536

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.