30 W Marshall Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 W Marshall Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $353,403, approximately $310 per square foot. 30 W Marshall Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Crescenzo Lucia Est and Crescenzo
Bought by
Crescenzo Ft and Crescenzo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2010
Sold by
Crescenzo Giacomo
Bought by
Crescenzo Giacomo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crescenzo Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Crescenzo Giacomo | -- | -- | |
| Crescenzo Giacomo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $112,800 | $34,300 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $112,800 | $34,300 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $7,062 | $112,800 | $34,300 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $6,741 | $112,800 | $34,300 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $6,734 | $112,800 | $34,300 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $112,800 | $34,300 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $112,800 | $34,300 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $4,604 | $112,800 | $34,300 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $112,800 | $34,300 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $112,800 | $34,300 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,800 | $34,300 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,800 | $34,300 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map