30 Wagner Ave Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $518,644 - $747,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Wagner Ave, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $653,661, approximately $504 per square foot. 30 Wagner Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Watters Timothy J and Watters Maura E
Bought by
Kubicz Andrzej and Kubicz Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubicz Andrzej | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,992 | $465,700 | $240,000 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $8,651 | $264,400 | $145,000 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $8,471 | $264,400 | $145,000 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $8,471 | $264,400 | $145,000 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $7,980 | $264,400 | $145,000 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $8,157 | $264,400 | $145,000 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $7,898 | $264,400 | $145,000 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $7,805 | $264,400 | $145,000 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $7,707 | $264,400 | $145,000 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $7,557 | $264,400 | $145,000 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $7,234 | $264,400 | $145,000 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $6,864 | $264,400 | $145,000 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map