NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Warwick St Pittsfield, MA 01201

Estimated Value: $502,000 - $602,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,791 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2021

Last sale price $445,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,542 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Multiple Garages
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 24,002 Sq Ft lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2021

Welcome to the charming and peaceful Warwick Street executive ranch! Enjoy your morning coffee in the windowed breezeway connecting the oversized two-car garage to the kitchen entry. Upon entering the home you will find a spacious kitchen offering loads of natural light and a breakfast nook area with one of three fireplaces the home offers! The formal dining and living area boasts beautiful wood floors and custom built-ins. Three bedrooms with a generous-sized primary ensuite. The finished lower level offers so much additional square footage, with a family room, half bath, office, workshop area, storage, and two additional rooms. Call today to make this your dream home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Rizzo

LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC License #9577923 Listed on: 05/07/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,941

Year Built

  • 1956

Lot Details

  • 24,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,791 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,941

Year Built

1956

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential - Single Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Accessibility: 1st Fl Bdrm | 1st Flr Full Bath | 1st Flr Bdrm w/Bath
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Directions: Pomeroy Ave., to Warwick Street. Home is located on the right.
  • Marketing Headline: Southeast charming one level living!
  • Right Of Way: Unk
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1956

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Disposal
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Basement: Bulk head, Sump Pump, Finished-Partially, Interior Access, Concrete Floor
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Interior Amenities: Bay/Bow Window | Radiant Heat | Sun Room | Fireplace (s) | Cedar Closet(s) | Cable Available
  • Floor: Carpet | Wood | Ceramic Tile
  • Sq Ft Liv Apx: 1791.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Amenities: Bus-School | Trash Public | Landscaped | Lighting | Curbside Recycling
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles | Fiberglass
  • Exterior Siding: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Stalls: 2
  • Parking Spaces Type: Garaged & Off-Street
  • Garage: Attached | Multiple | Auto Opener

Utilities

  • Electric Type: 100 Amp | Circuit Breaker
  • Fuel: Nat Gas
  • Hot Water: Nat Gas
  • Internet Service: Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public
  • Underground Oil Tank: Unk
  • Water: Public
  • Flood Hazard Area: No
  • Heat Cool Vent: Boiler | Forced Air | Radiant | Multizone | Central AC

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.55
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24002.00
  • Map Ref: PITT M:I06 B:0001 L:029
  • Right To Farm Comm: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: .55
  • Easement: Unk
  • Survey: Unk

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5941.00
  • Tax Year: 2020

Listed on
May 7, 2021
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
List Price
$409,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
$36,000
8.8%
Current Estimated Value
$540,840

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,840
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Denise Roszkowski T $445,000 None Available
Rosemary D Hall Ret -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Sold $445,000 +8.8% $248 / Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2021 05/07/21 For Sale $409,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,890 $439,800 $94,900 $344,900
2024 $7,633 $413,700 $94,900 $318,800
2023 $6,870 $375,000 $84,900 $290,100
2022 $6,260 $337,300 $84,900 $252,400
2021 $5,952 $309,200 $84,900 $224,300
2020 $5,941 $301,400 $84,900 $216,500
2019 $7,108 $290,900 $84,900 $206,000
2018 $5,671 $283,400 $84,900 $198,500
2017 $5,416 $275,900 $84,900 $191,000
2016 $5,258 $280,300 $84,900 $195,400
2015 $5,062 $280,300 $84,900 $195,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 234201

Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

APN: PITT-000006I-000001-000029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.