30 Washington St Fort Plain, NY 13339
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $119,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Washington St, Fort Plain, NY 13339 and is currently estimated at $92,752, approximately $39 per square foot. 30 Washington St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harry Hoag School and Fort Plain Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Lentini Eileen A
Bought by
Jabonaski William P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Lentini Benedict B
Bought by
Lentini Eileen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jabonaski William P | $25,000 | Joseph Murphy | |
| Lentini Eileen A | -- | Sherri L Vertucci |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $58,800 | $6,100 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $58,800 | $6,100 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $58,800 | $6,100 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $58,800 | $6,100 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $58,800 | $6,100 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $58,800 | $6,100 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $58,800 | $6,100 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $58,800 | $6,100 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $5,201 | $58,800 | $6,100 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $4,325 | $58,800 | $6,100 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,800 | $6,100 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,800 | $6,100 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map