30 Washington St Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Washington St, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $247,850, approximately $237 per square foot. 30 Washington St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Fuertes Braulio R and Fuertes Lydia E
Bought by
Gonzalez Rafael F and Gonzalez Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Rafael F | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Rafael F | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Rafael F | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Rafael F | $102,314 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $205,100 | $70,100 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $188,100 | $63,800 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $170,400 | $60,700 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $150,500 | $54,200 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $4,900 | $142,100 | $51,100 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $135,400 | $51,100 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $129,000 | $48,700 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $129,000 | $48,700 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $127,000 | $49,400 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $127,000 | $49,400 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $127,000 | $49,400 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $127,000 | $49,400 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map