30 Watch St Rochdale, MA 01542
Estimated Value: $383,322 - $474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Watch St, Rochdale, MA 01542 and is currently estimated at $442,831, approximately $204 per square foot. 30 Watch St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oxford High School, Alfred M Chaffee, and Clara Barton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Frazer Daniel A
Bought by
Morse Kristin L and Morse Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
White Joseph J and White Barbara T
Bought by
Frazer Ii Daniel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Kristin L | $235,000 | -- | |
| Frazer Ii Daniel A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazer Ii Daniel A | $181,222 | |
| Closed | Morse Kristin L | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazer Ii Daniel A | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazer Ii Daniel A | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazer Ii Daniel A | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $338,300 | $79,000 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $287,000 | $75,200 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $291,400 | $63,900 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $229,100 | $66,000 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $225,800 | $62,700 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $225,800 | $62,700 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $199,800 | $62,700 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $199,800 | $62,700 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $205,800 | $62,700 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $205,800 | $62,700 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $205,800 | $62,700 | $143,100 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $213,900 | $62,700 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map