30 Watertree Dr Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $1,142,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,160
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Watertree Dr, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,003,195, approximately $241 per square foot. 30 Watertree Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Payne Ardis L
Bought by
Payne George B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Payne George B and Payne Ardis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne George B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Payne George B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,030 | $871,522 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,899 | $792,293 | $160,000 | $632,293 |
| 2023 | $6,899 | $776,110 | $160,000 | $616,110 |
| 2022 | $13,420 | $705,670 | $160,000 | $616,110 |
| 2021 | $13,532 | $641,520 | $31,140 | $610,380 |
| 2020 | $12,923 | $602,970 | $31,140 | $571,830 |
| 2019 | $12,291 | $554,490 | $31,140 | $523,350 |
| 2018 | $10,783 | $554,490 | $31,140 | $523,350 |
| 2017 | $12,144 | $537,090 | $31,140 | $523,350 |
| 2016 | $10,600 | $488,260 | $31,140 | $457,120 |
| 2015 | $9,945 | $488,260 | $31,140 | $457,120 |
| 2014 | $9,945 | $488,260 | $31,140 | $457,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map