Estimated Value: $589,000 - $673,171
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 West Blvd, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $623,793, approximately $375 per square foot. 30 West Blvd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Callahan Thomas P and Callahan Kathleen F
Bought by
T P & K F Callahan Irt and Callahan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Harlow Mary L Est and Callahan
Bought by
Callahan Thomas P and Callahan Kathleen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T P & K F Callahan Irt | -- | None Available | |
| T P & K F Callahan Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Callahan Thomas P | -- | None Available | |
| Callahan Thomas P | -- | None Available | |
| Harlow Frederick M Est | -- | None Available | |
| Harlow Frederick M Est | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,270 | $571,000 | $202,900 | $368,100 |
| 2024 | $6,004 | $514,000 | $152,100 | $361,900 |
| 2023 | $5,611 | $456,200 | $138,300 | $317,900 |
| 2022 | $5,368 | $394,100 | $138,300 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $5,337 | $381,200 | $138,300 | $242,900 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $364,100 | $138,300 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $352,300 | $130,600 | $221,700 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $330,300 | $130,600 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $315,800 | $130,600 | $185,200 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $254,300 | $99,700 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $254,300 | $99,700 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $250,600 | $85,400 | $165,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map