30 Whitney Ave Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Whitney Ave, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $518,674, approximately $398 per square foot. 30 Whitney Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Pincushion Hill Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Wright Lorraine E
Bought by
Lorraine E Wright Ret and Wright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Borghesi Augustus J
Bought by
Wright Lorraine Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine E Wright Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Lorraine Emily | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $343,800 | $205,000 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $312,100 | $182,300 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $280,100 | $162,900 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $252,900 | $147,800 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $239,900 | $142,000 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $219,500 | $123,700 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $204,500 | $117,900 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $186,800 | $109,800 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $179,100 | $105,800 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $162,900 | $100,000 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $177,500 | $100,900 | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map