Estimated Value: $664,815 - $886,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Willow Ave, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $773,204. 30 Willow Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Killeen Thomas C and Killeen Cynthia A
Bought by
Pearsall Todd and Garcia April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,816
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$733,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Woppel Carl and Woppel Hildegarde
Bought by
Killeen Thomas C and Killeen Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearsall Todd | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Killeen Thomas C | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearsall Todd | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $46,300 | $10,400 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $46,300 | $10,400 | $35,900 |
| 2022 | $11,274 | $46,300 | $10,400 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $11,274 | $46,300 | $10,400 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $12,055 | $46,300 | $10,400 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $11,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $46,300 | $10,400 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $11,320 | $46,300 | $10,400 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $11,319 | $46,300 | $10,400 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,300 | $10,400 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,300 | $10,400 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map