30 Willow St Waltham, MA 02453
Bleachery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,000 - $1,175,180
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Willow St, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $984,545, approximately $477 per square foot. 30 Willow St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Fitzgerald Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Lynch Edward V
Bought by
Herbert Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Trinity Rt
Bought by
Lynch Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Sandra M | $440,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Edward | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Edward | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Herbert Sandra M | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Edward | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Edward | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,257 | $739,000 | $415,600 | $323,400 |
| 2024 | $7,045 | $730,800 | $415,600 | $315,200 |
| 2023 | $6,502 | $630,000 | $377,100 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $6,830 | $613,100 | $377,100 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $6,174 | $545,400 | $323,200 | $222,200 |
| 2020 | $6,041 | $505,500 | $292,400 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $471,000 | $282,600 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $435,800 | $261,700 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $5,184 | $412,700 | $238,600 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $4,957 | $405,000 | $230,900 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | $4,925 | $375,100 | $227,000 | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map