30 Wolf Trap Cir Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Wolf Trap Cir, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477 and is currently estimated at $365,936, approximately $181 per square foot. 30 Wolf Trap Cir is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Guy K. Stump Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Shifflett Kelly B and Shifflett David W
Bought by
Brown Levi Scott and Brown Lindsey Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Levi Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $321,200 | $57,500 | $263,700 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $326,000 | $57,500 | $268,500 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $228,200 | $38,500 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $228,200 | $38,500 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $228,200 | $38,500 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $228,200 | $38,500 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $228,200 | $38,500 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $205,476 | $38,500 | $166,976 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $205,476 | $38,500 | $166,976 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $205,476 | $38,500 | $166,976 |
| 2015 | $976 | $205,476 | $38,500 | $166,976 |
| 2014 | $976 | $205,476 | $38,500 | $166,976 |
| 2013 | $976 | $203,400 | $55,000 | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map