30 Worcester Ave Unit 32 Springfield, MA 01107
Brightwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $353,000
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Worcester Ave Unit 32, Springfield, MA 01107 and is currently estimated at $317,553, approximately $119 per square foot. 30 Worcester Ave Unit 32 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including German Gerena Community School, High School Of Commerce, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Carlos | $135,000 | -- | |
| Stamand Brian P | $10,000 | -- | |
| Byers Bonnie | $8,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Carlos | $114,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stamand Brian P | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byers Bonnie | $58,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $255,600 | $29,800 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $225,100 | $29,800 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $199,600 | $27,100 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $182,700 | $25,300 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $158,200 | $23,000 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $136,700 | $23,000 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $119,600 | $23,000 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $121,400 | $23,000 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $117,400 | $17,300 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $95,300 | $17,300 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $91,100 | $17,300 | $73,800 |
Map
- 30-32 Worcester Ave
- 26 Worcester Ave
- 40 Worcester Ave Unit 42
- 33 Demond Ave Unit 35
- 37 Demond Ave
- 35 Demond Ave Unit Third Floor Apt.B
- 44 Worcester Ave Unit 46
- 27 Demond Ave Unit 29
- 43 Demond Ave
- 31 Worcester Ave
- 16 Worcester Ave
- 35 Worcester Ave
- 50 Worcester Ave Unit 52
- 23 Demond Ave
- 25 Worcester Ave
- 47 Demond Ave
- 54 Worcester Ave
- 45 Worcester Ave
- 19 Worcester Ave
- 19 Demond Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.