300 18th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated payment $15,473/month
Highlights
- Green Building
- Cooling Available
- 1-minute walk to Slope Park Playground
- Terrace
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Nestled on the beautiful tree lined block of 18th Street sits this meticulously renovated townhome in the heart of Park Slope/Greenwood Heights.
This townhome has been reimagined from the ground up and features an owners triplex with a studio apartment totaling approx. 2,700 gross square feet. The owners triplex features 4 bedrooms (one which can be used as an office or den ) and 5 bathrooms ( 3 full bathrooms / 2 half bathrooms), a fully built out cellar/ recreational room, a private balcony and beautiful backyard entertaining. Additional upgrades include elegantly tailored European entry doors, Crystal Shoenbeck Chandeliers, custom white oak floating staircase and floors.
Upon entering the parlor of the owner's triplex, you are greeted by 12' high ceilings and expansive open layout. The chef's kitchen boasts a waterfall island, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops and a comprehensive range of high-end appliances. Beyond the kitchen is a charming balcony that complements the parlor floor.
Ascending the stairs, you encounter two rear bedrooms and the elegant primary master bedroom suite, equipped with its own private bathroom, three beautiful Anderson windows and expansive closets.
The private backyard of the owner's triplex is accessible through an internal staircase. This space is ideal location for summer afternoon barbecues. The private basement, accessible via an interior staircase, features tile floors and a powder room. It can be easily transformed into a playroom, media den, or artist studio. The separate garden floor studio unit can serve as an income-generating property or an in-law apartment.
Park Slope offers a plethora of amenities, including boutique local shops, cafes, beautiful parks and fine dining restaurants such as Miriam, Giusepinnas, Palo Santo, and al di al Trattoria.
The home's proximity to the Barclays Center, Prospect Park, the Brooklyn Museum, and mass transit further enhances its appeal. Multiple subway lines such as the F, N, R and D trains are located within a quick stroll distance of the subject; making it easily accessible to Manhattan, Long Island and other areas of the City.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,480
Year Built
- Built in 1899
Lot Details
- 1,283 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80.17x16.00
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,700 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry in unit
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Eco-Friendly Details
- Green Building
- Smoke Free Home
Additional Features
- Terrace
- Cooling Available
Community Details
- 300 18Th Street Condos
- Greenwood Heights Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 0041 / 00879
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,397 | $135,960 | $11,760 | $124,200 |
| 2025 | $4,332 | $128,280 | $11,760 | $116,520 |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $119,340 | $11,760 | $107,580 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $123,120 | $11,760 | $111,360 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $107,040 | $11,760 | $95,280 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $101,400 | $11,760 | $89,640 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $73,920 | $11,760 | $62,160 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $20,062 | $2,602 | $17,460 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $18,987 | $2,794 | $16,193 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $18,662 | $3,706 | $14,956 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $18,662 | $5,565 | $13,097 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $17,616 | $6,306 | $11,310 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $2,750,000 | -1.8% | $1,019 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,799,999 | 0.0% | $1,037 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $2,799,999 | 0.0% | $1,037 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $2,799,999 | -6.7% | $1,037 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Off Market | $2,999,999 | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $2,999,999 | -- | $1,111 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $2,750,000 | -- | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $1,500,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,000,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20054521
APN: 00879-0041
- 277 18th St
- 247 18th St Unit 3
- 247 18th St Unit 1
- 643 5th Ave Unit 6A
- 643 5th Ave Unit 6C
- 643 5th Ave Unit 3C
- 643 5th Ave Unit 5B
- 643 5th Ave Unit 4B
- 643 5th Ave Unit 6D
- 643 5th Ave Unit 5D
- 643 5th Ave Unit 3A
- 643 5th Ave Unit 3B
- 643 5th Ave Unit 2A
- 643 5th Ave Unit 1A
- 643 5th Ave Unit 5C
- 643 5th Ave Unit 4D
- 643 5th Ave Unit 2C
- 643 5th Ave Unit 5A
- 643 5th Ave Unit 4C
- 288 19th St Unit 1
- 255 18th St Unit 105
- 585 6th Ave Unit 4-D
- 181 18th St Unit 207
- 575 4th Ave Unit 3B
- 139 16th St Unit Garden Apartment
- 174 15th St Unit 5
- 149 17th St Unit 3
- 392 14th St Unit 3A
- 663 3rd Ave
- 1647 8th Ave Unit MF
- 141 23rd St Unit 3L
- 423 16th St Unit SI FL3-ID928