NOT LISTED FOR SALE

300 300 Joyner St Omaha, TX 75571

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $231,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 300 300 Joyner St, Omaha, TX 75571 and is currently estimated at $228,180, approximately $132 per square foot. 300 300 Joyner St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pewitt Elementary School, Pewitt Junior High School, and Pewitt High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Braddock Jerry L and Braddock Emily
Bought by
Castle Christopher Ryan
Current Estimated Value
$228,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,206
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$11,974

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Daniels Steven Edward and Daniels Kimberly J
Bought by
Braddock Jerry L and Braddock Emily

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Goforth Michael and Goforth Carol
Bought by
Daniels Julian B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castle Christopher Ryan -- None Listed On Document
Braddock Jerry L -- None Available
Daniels Julian B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Castle Christopher Ryan $220,000
Previous Owner Braddock Jerry L $76,000
Previous Owner Daniels Julian B $30,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,405 $222,590 $10,630 $211,960
2024 $2,586 $130,690 $5,090 $125,600
2023 $2,677 $130,540 $5,090 $125,450
2022 $2,579 $126,870 $4,950 $121,920
2021 $2,297 $108,570 $4,630 $103,940
2020 $2,310 $107,810 $4,630 $103,180
2019 $2,099 $92,430 $4,630 $87,800
2018 $2,059 $91,040 $4,630 $86,410
2017 $2,020 $90,890 $4,630 $86,260
2016 $2,016 $90,710 $4,630 $86,080
2015 -- $90,710 $4,630 $86,080
2014 -- $89,960 $4,630 $85,330
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.