J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jenifer Sopko
WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)
(607) 760-8668
56 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $375,000
Welcome to this unique & completely updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch home that offers a blend of modern comfort & historic charm. Situated on a corner lot, this property features a huge 2 car garage with workshop space perfect for the car enthusiasts or hobbyists. As you step inside this home, you'll be greeted by an inviting interior that has been meticulously renovated. The open concept connects the living, dining & kitchen areas, creating an ideal space for gatherings & entertainment. The kitchen boasts SS appliances, stylish cabinetry & ample Granite counter space, making it a chef's delight. Highlights of the property include a screened in out building & a fenced fire pit area, perfect for evenings under the stars with family & friends. This spacious home offers the perfect blend of indoor & outdoor living, making it a must-see for those seeking a unique & charming property with modern amenities. This stunning property is not in a flood zone & does not require flood insurance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal) License #40SO1180116 Listed on: 03/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Yehyea | $329,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Calabria Development Llc | $150,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Yehyea | $263,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | Sold | $329,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,710 | $275,800 | $14,200 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $7,651 | $262,600 | $14,200 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $130,300 | $14,200 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $110,400 | $14,200 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $93,500 | $14,200 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $85,000 | $14,200 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $85,000 | $14,200 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $85,000 | $14,200 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $85,000 | $14,200 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $85,000 | $14,200 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $14,200 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $14,200 | $70,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jenifer Sopko
WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)
(607) 760-8668
56 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Santino Gance
EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND
(607) 760-2049
21 in this area
231 Total Sales
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 324869
APN: 034800-157-059-0002-037-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.