300 4th St NE Mandan, ND 58554
About This Home
300 4th St NE - This bright, open, and quirky 2 bedroom 1 bathroom twin home is situated in a mature neighborhood in Mandan. Walk into a spacious and open-concept living dining area that is pouring in an abundance of natural light. The first bedroom is off the living room and features a stunning accent wall and a spacious closet. The dining area is accompanied with a large storage closet under the stairs. The galley kitchen features a plethora of cabinet and counter space. There is also a built-in pantry. Upstairs you'll find the bathroom with a tub/shower combo. There is an additional entertaining area and an oversized bedroom with sunlight windows pouring in natural light. This home has laundry in the basement. Animal Friendly! Resident is responsible for heat, electric, lawn care, and snow removal. Rent is $1225.00 with a deposit of $1225.00
Contact us to schedule a showing.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1930
- 1 unit
Townhouse Features
- Washer/Dryer
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Rent | $1,125 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | For Sale | $155,000 | +47.6% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
- 507 2nd Ave NE
- 407 3rd St NE
- 310 1st St NE
- 405 1st Ave NW
- 110 2nd St NW
- 3503 Rhone Dr
- 510 3rd Ave NW Unit +510 1/2
- 407 9th Ave NE
- 611 3rd Ave NW
- 245 9th St NW Unit EW_245 W 9th S
- 211 9th Ave NE
- 3707 Sweet Clover Ave NW
- 3613 Sweet Clover Ave NW
- 3609 Sweet Clover Ave NW
- 3601 Sweet Clover Ave NW
- 3612 Sweet Clover Ave NW
- 3610 Silver Leaf Ave NW
- 3715 Sweet Clover Ave NW
- 3608 Sweet Clover Ave NW
- 3409 Silver Leaf Ave NW
- 302 4th St NE
- 106 4th St NE
- 100 Collins Ave
- 3923 Libra Bend
- 200 W Main St
- 106 Division St NW
- 106 8th Ave NE
- 312 8th St NW
- 406 17th St NW Unit 16
- 1611-1627 31st St NW
- 3001 Twin City Dr
- 2300 46th Ave SE
- 3601 21st St SE
- 3608 24th St SE
- 3926 24th St SE
- 3815 Gemini Dr SE
- 3816 Libra Bend SE
- 3822 Scorpio Dr SE
- 3828 Scorpio Dr SE
- 2520 Aquarius Ave SE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.