300 5th St Coleman, MI 48618
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $171,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 5th St, Coleman, MI 48618 and is currently estimated at $164,422, approximately $96 per square foot. 300 5th St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School and Coleman Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Ulicnjy Stephen G
Bought by
Martinez Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Getgood W Thomas
Bought by
Ulicny Stephen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jennifer L | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Ulicny Stephen G | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |