300 Anthracite St Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $195,672 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Anthracite St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $217,668, approximately $149 per square foot. 300 Anthracite St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center, Wyoming Area Catholic School, and Wyoming Seminary Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Forlenza Terri L and Lenkaitis Terri L
Bought by
Shandra Anna and Mulaski Leonard P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,926
Outstanding Balance
$109,410
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Lenkaitis Anthony M and Lenkaitis Terri L
Bought by
Lenkaitis Terri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shandra Anna | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Lenkaitis Terri L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shandra Anna | $132,926 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,864 | $93,600 | $20,700 | $72,900 |
| 2025 | $2,753 | $93,600 | $20,700 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $93,600 | $20,700 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $93,600 | $20,700 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $93,600 | $20,700 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $93,600 | $20,700 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $93,600 | $20,700 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $93,600 | $20,700 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $93,600 | $20,700 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $93,600 | $20,700 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $93,600 | $20,700 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $93,600 | $20,700 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $93,600 | $20,700 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map