300 Arthur St Syracuse, NY 13204
Skunk City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $179,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Arthur St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $167,466, approximately $85 per square foot. 300 Arthur St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Romlyd Properties Llc
Bought by
V2 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Romlyd Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Tierney Trudy J Estate Of
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| V2 Properties Llc | $715,000 | -- | |
| V2 Properties Llc | $715,000 | -- | |
| Romlyd Properties Llc | $12,500 | Scott Lickstein | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $11,760 | Gross Polowy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $991 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map