NOT LISTED FOR SALE

300 Ashdown Forest Ln Cary, NC 27519

South Durham Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,095,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
4,228 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 300 Ashdown Forest Ln, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $965,946, approximately $228 per square foot. 300 Ashdown Forest Ln is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Garman At Amberly Llc
Bought by
Shimshock Thomas Jerome and Shimshock Katie Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
$965,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,565
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$745,381

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shimshock Thomas Jerome $400,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shimshock Thomas Jerome $320,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,347 $887,993 $112,770 $775,223
2024 $8,347 $547,249 $93,975 $453,274
2023 $5,746 $547,249 $93,975 $453,274
2022 $5,527 $547,249 $93,975 $453,274
2021 $5,527 $547,249 $93,975 $453,274
2020 $5,333 $522,855 $90,400 $432,455
2019 $5,333 $522,855 $90,400 $432,455
2018 $5,114 $522,855 $90,400 $432,455
2017 $5,114 $522,855 $90,400 $432,455
2016 $4,514 $458,799 $80,000 $378,799
2015 $4,551 $458,799 $80,000 $378,799
2014 $4,459 $458,799 $80,000 $378,799
2013 -- $458,799 $80,000 $378,799
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.