300 Beech Ct Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $585,539 - $691,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,497
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Beech Ct, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $634,385, approximately $181 per square foot. 300 Beech Ct is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1992
Bought by
Radis David W and Radis Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radis David W | $209,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,436 | $207,350 | $30,980 | $176,370 |
| 2024 | $9,269 | $207,350 | $30,980 | $176,370 |
| 2023 | $8,481 | $154,460 | $30,980 | $123,480 |
| 2022 | $7,680 | $154,460 | $30,980 | $123,480 |
| 2021 | $7,755 | $154,460 | $30,980 | $123,480 |
| 2020 | $7,170 | $133,880 | $30,980 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $7,228 | $133,880 | $30,980 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $7,278 | $121,350 | $30,980 | $90,370 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $121,350 | $30,980 | $90,370 |
| 2016 | $6,494 | $121,350 | $30,980 | $90,370 |
| 2015 | $6,678 | $121,350 | $30,980 | $90,370 |
| 2014 | $6,666 | $118,730 | $30,980 | $87,750 |
| 2013 | $6,624 | $118,730 | $30,980 | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map