300 Bost St Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $316,602 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Bost St, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $327,651, approximately $197 per square foot. 300 Bost St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Shady Brook Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Mitchell Gertrude M
Bought by
Messer George W and Messer Hilda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer George W | $127,500 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $272,680 | $53,000 | $219,680 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $272,680 | $53,000 | $219,680 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $171,420 | $32,000 | $139,420 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $171,420 | $32,000 | $139,420 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $171,420 | $32,000 | $139,420 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $171,420 | $32,000 | $139,420 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $139,910 | $22,800 | $117,110 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $139,910 | $22,800 | $117,110 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $139,910 | $22,800 | $117,110 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $137,290 | $24,000 | $113,290 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $137,290 | $24,000 | $113,290 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $137,290 | $24,000 | $113,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map