Estimated Value: $286,000 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,640
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Brown St, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $331,971, approximately $91 per square foot. 300 Brown St is a home with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Madison Southern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,148 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map