300 Bryant St Fairmont, NC 28340
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Bryant St, Fairmont, NC 28340 and is currently estimated at $230,686, approximately $132 per square foot. 300 Bryant St is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Rosenwald Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Fairmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
Sold by
Britt Richard W and Britt Wf
Bought by
Britt Chandra D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Chandra D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $186,500 | $28,200 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $186,500 | $28,200 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $149,900 | $25,700 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $149,900 | $25,700 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $149,900 | $25,700 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $149,700 | $25,500 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $147,300 | $27,800 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $147,300 | $27,800 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $147,300 | $27,800 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $147,300 | $27,800 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $147,300 | $27,800 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map