300 Cardinal Rd Russell, KY 41169
Estimated Value: $153,172 - $216,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Cardinal Rd, Russell, KY 41169 and is currently estimated at $184,543, approximately $124 per square foot. 300 Cardinal Rd is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Russell Primary School, Russell-McDowell Intermediate School, and Russell Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $96,680 | $15,000 | $81,680 |
| 2024 | $810 | $96,680 | $15,000 | $81,680 |
| 2023 | $796 | $96,680 | $15,000 | $81,680 |
| 2022 | $886 | $96,680 | $15,000 | $81,680 |
| 2021 | $887 | $96,680 | $15,000 | $81,680 |
| 2020 | $889 | $96,680 | $15,000 | $81,680 |
| 2019 | $884 | $96,680 | $15,000 | $81,680 |
| 2018 | $920 | $96,680 | $15,000 | $81,680 |
| 2017 | $914 | $96,680 | $15,000 | $81,680 |
| 2016 | $914 | $96,680 | $15,000 | $81,680 |
| 2015 | $890 | $96,680 | $15,000 | $81,680 |
| 2014 | $862 | $96,680 | $15,000 | $81,680 |
| 2011 | -- | $96,680 | $15,000 | $81,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map