NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $468,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,169 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2025

Last sale price $451,900 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,479 / mo

616 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Taylor Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of May 2025

New home built by Adams Homes! This energy efficient home has 3 bedroom, 2 bath, Flex room with a closet, and a Family Room. This home has an Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. ceramic tile floors, granite in the kitchen, upgraded cabinets with soft close are some of the features of this home. This house also has split bedrooms, a separate tile shower in the master bathroom, 28 x 7 covered lanai for out door living, a living room with vaulted ceilings, a dining room and a separate laundry room. Builder provides a home warranty for 10 year structural, 2 year Systems warranty, and a 1 years workmanship warranty. NO HOA FEES and only 5 minutes to the Manasota beach. This home is also close to South Venice Beach, Englewood Beach, and a boat ramp for access to the Gulf!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Povsic

ADAMS HOME REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 941-480-9800 License #3530179 Listed on: 07/03/2023

ADAMS HOME REALTY INC

Co-Listed By

Barbara Bueche

ADAMS HOME REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 941-480-9800 License #3497679

Last Buyer's Agent

Hien Dinh

COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY License #356870

COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $498

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RSF3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,169 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Built by Adams Homes of SW Florida
  • South Venice Subdivision, 2169 / A Floorplan
  • South Venice Community

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$498

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2169
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 253
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8000
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR281532035
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-480-9800
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 23.50
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 208.34
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-480-9800
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 201.51

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0341F
  • Projected Completion Date: 2024-10-31T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Venice Area Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF3
  • Parcel Number: 0450050082
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Adams Homes of SW Florida

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 498
  • Tax Book Number: 6-53
  • Tax Lot: 4227

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2023
Closed on
May 5, 2025
List Price
$511,906
Sold Price
$451,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,006
-11.72%
Views
73
Current Estimated Value
$454,541

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,641
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.04%
Original Mortgage
$201,900
Outstanding Balance
$200,631
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,568

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Pistach Llc
Bought by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Leone Janice
Bought by
Pistach Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Le Tracy Thuy $451,900 Infinity Title Corp
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc $29,000 None Available
Pistach Llc -- Attorney
Leone Janice $4,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Le Tracy Thuy $201,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Sold $451,900 -2.2% $208 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Price Changed $461,900 -6.1% $213 / Sq Ft
08/22/2024 08/22/24 Price Changed $491,906 -3.9% $227 / Sq Ft
01/10/2024 01/10/24 For Sale $511,906 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2023 07/03/23 For Sale $511,906 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $630 $384,777 -- --
2024 $563 $32,343 -- --
2023 $563 $59,600 $59,600 $0
2022 $498 $50,800 $50,800 $0
2021 $337 $24,300 $24,300 $0
2020 $304 $23,400 $23,400 $0
2019 $283 $21,800 $21,800 $0
2018 $263 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2017 $269 $14,036 $0 $0
2016 $232 $16,600 $16,600 $0
2015 $192 $11,600 $11,600 $0
2014 $127 $5,700 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4575528

Stellar MLS

APN: 0450-05-0082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.