300 Carlton Rd Syracuse, NY 13207
Strathmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Carlton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $287,450, approximately $160 per square foot. 300 Carlton Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Roberts K 8 School, Corcoran High School, and Citizenship & Science Academy of Syracuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Kelley Marilyn
Bought by
Ruddy Peter D 7 Erin B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Kelley Thomoas P
Bought by
Kelley Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Fraser Marion F
Bought by
Kelley Thomas P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruddy Peter D 7 Erin B | $149,900 | Dann Gills | |
| Kelley Marilyn | $122,000 | Pat Britt | |
| Kelley Marilyn | $122,000 | Pat Britt | |
| Kelley Thomas P | $112,000 | Robert Sinnema |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $124,000 | $14,300 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $124,000 | $14,300 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $124,000 | $14,300 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $124,000 | $14,300 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $124,000 | $14,300 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $124,000 | $14,300 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $119,000 | $14,300 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $119,000 | $14,300 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $119,000 | $14,300 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $119,000 | $14,300 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $14,300 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $14,300 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map