300 Case School Rd Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $209,728 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Case School Rd, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $234,932, approximately $184 per square foot. 300 Case School Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, John W. Dillard Academy, and John W Dillard Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Boles Daniel Gray and Boles Jasmine A
Bought by
Tuggle Judy Fulp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Boles Jasmine A and Boles Daniel
Bought by
Boles Jasmine A and Boles Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuggle Judy Fulp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tuggle Judy Fulp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boles Jasmine A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boles Jasmine A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $236,490 | $15,600 | $220,890 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $236,490 | $15,600 | $220,890 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $137,190 | $10,080 | $127,110 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $137,190 | $10,080 | $127,110 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $137,190 | $10,080 | $127,110 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $137,190 | $10,080 | $127,110 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $137,190 | $10,080 | $127,110 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $134,246 | $20,080 | $114,166 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $134,246 | $20,080 | $114,166 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $134,246 | $20,080 | $114,166 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $134,246 | $20,080 | $114,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map