300 Central Ave E Berthold, ND 58718
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Central Ave E, Berthold, ND 58718 and is currently estimated at $222,752, approximately $142 per square foot. 300 Central Ave E is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Burtman Jerald Lance
Bought by
Reeve Howard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeve Howard E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $85,500 | $16,500 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $79,000 | $11,000 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $112,000 | $16,000 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $100,500 | $16,000 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $96,500 | $14,500 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $95,000 | $13,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $96,500 | $13,000 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $100,500 | $13,000 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $101,300 | $12,900 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $388 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $388 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map