300 Cherokee Dr Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Cherokee Dr, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $115,352, approximately $72 per square foot. 300 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Comanche Middle School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Smith Sandra K and Smith P J
Bought by
Lucero Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Nice Rita Bernice
Bought by
Smith Sandra Kay and Nice Kimbel Lugane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Christopher | $13,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Sandra Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $7,682 | $414 | $7,268 |
| 2024 | $618 | $6,968 | $376 | $6,592 |
| 2023 | $618 | $6,967 | $380 | $6,587 |
| 2022 | $572 | $6,635 | $369 | $6,266 |
| 2021 | $583 | $6,320 | $361 | $5,959 |
| 2020 | $525 | $5,732 | $335 | $5,397 |
| 2019 | $525 | $5,460 | $322 | $5,138 |
| 2018 | $306 | $5,460 | $322 | $5,138 |
| 2017 | $268 | $5,199 | $300 | $4,899 |
| 2016 | $269 | $5,200 | $322 | $4,878 |
| 2015 | $271 | $5,199 | $295 | $4,904 |
| 2014 | $271 | $5,199 | $295 | $4,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map