NOT LISTED FOR SALE

300 Cherry Hill Rd Street, MD 21154

Estimated Value: $605,000 - $788,000

Studio
1 Bath
2,466 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 300 Cherry Hill Rd, Street, MD 21154 and is currently estimated at $705,530, approximately $286 per square foot. 300 Cherry Hill Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including North Bend Elementary School, North Harford Middle School, and North Harford High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Garden Fence Farm Llc
Bought by
Foxborough Granja Llc
Current Estimated Value
$705,530

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Foxborough Granja Llc $700,000 None Listed On Document
Foxborough Granja Llc $700,000 None Listed On Document
Crowl Paul A $924,587 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $351 $273,200 $0 $0
2024 $351 $259,700 $136,800 $122,900
2023 $344 $253,867 $0 $0
2022 $338 $248,033 $0 $0
2021 $331 $242,200 $136,800 $105,400
2020 $331 $242,200 $136,800 $105,400
2019 $331 $242,200 $136,800 $105,400
2018 $332 $242,700 $146,800 $95,900
2017 $330 $242,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $238,833 $0 $0
2015 $300 $236,900 $0 $0
2014 $300 $236,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.